The (many) indictments of Donald Trump
[…] Watch the local news and you will see corruption every night in government local, state and national.
Seriously reread your statement, they didn't need to coordinate the attack because they could have prosecuted Trump at the Federal Level.
 
Last edited:
Ok so 28 USC Section 533 says “the attorney general may appoint officials to detect and prosecute crimes against the United States… and to conduct such other investigations regarding official matters under the control of the department of Justice and the department of state, as may be directed by the attorney general.”

28 USC 515(b)
“Each attorney specially retained under authority of the department of Justice shall be commissioned as special assistant to the attorney general or special attorney and shall take the oath required by law.”

US v. Nixon
“Under the authority of Art.